Bilberry whole organic

Regular price $10.74

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Bilberries

Botanical Name: Vaccinium myrtillus

Common Names: Blaeberry, whortleberry, whinberry, myrtle blueberry

Bilberry, or Vaccinium myrtillus, is a close relative of the blueberry and are often called huckleberry.

Was said to help eyesight, but can increase blood pressure.