Skip to product information
1 of 1

Healingifts Herbs and Healing

Borage Herb Organic Cut and Sifted

Regular price $4.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $4.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
weight

Borage Herb

Botanical Name: Borago officinalis   Origin  Croatia

Common Names: Starflower, ox's tongue, Bugloss

Superior quality bulk Borage Herb available from Starwest - offering the finest Chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

PRECAUTIONS
Not for internal use. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin. Do not use when nursing or pregnant.
We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.