Skip to product information
1 of 3

Healingifts Herbs and Healing

Yellow dock Root Powder wildcrafted

Regular price $5.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $5.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Weight

*Yellow dock Root Powder wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Rumex crispus

Common Names: Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock, Garden Patience

High in antioxidants.

Warning: Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

(low inventory)

*Disclaimer
Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.