Skip to product information
1 of 1

Healingifts Herbs and Healing

Juniper Berries Whole

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
weight

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Common Names: Common Juniper,Juniper Bush

Origin: Europe , Croatia

Juniper Berries, scientifically called Juniperus communis, come from the Juniper shrub are widely found throughout the Northern Hemisphere. The herbal uses of the Juniperus communis, or Juniper Berry, date back to early times.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease.