Skip to product information
1 of 1

Healingifts Herbs and Healing

Lemongrass Lemon Limon Tea

Regular price $2.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $2.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Weight

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon citratus

Common Names:

Lemongrass tea is an herbal tea made from the same plant that is used to produce lemongrass oil, culinary herbs, and citronella candles. This plant has long been a staple of Asian cuisine—particularly Thai food. It's used as a culinary herb to add flavor to dishes and as an herbal remedy for a host of ailments.

CONDITIONS OF USE AND IMPORTANT INFORMATION: This information is meant to supplement, not replace advice from your doctor or healthcare provider and is not meant to cover all possible uses, precautions, interactions or adverse effects. This information may not fit your specific health circumstances. Never delay or disregard seeking professional medical advice from your doctor or other qualified health care provider because of something you have read on Healingifts. You should always speak with your doctor or health care professional before you start, stop, or change any prescribed part of your health care plan or treatment and to determine what course of therapy is right for you.