Mullein Flowers Gordo Lobo
Mullein Flowers Gordo Lobo
Mullein Flowers Gordo Lobo
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Mullein Flowers Gordo Lobo
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Mullein Flowers Gordo Lobo
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Mullein Flowers Gordo Lobo

Mullein Flowers Gordo Lobo

Regular price
$1.50
Sale price
$1.50
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Mullein Flowers Gordo Lobo  may include some stems attached to the flowers

Botanical Name: Verbascum Thapsus

Common Names: gordolobo, great mullein, common mullein , mexican mullein flowers

What parts of mullein flowers are used?

The leaves, flowers and roots are all utilized and have been by Native Americans, the Zuni and other cultures for thousands of years.

Generally Prepared:

Mullein flowers are most often infused as an herbal-floral oil.

The ratio is 1:3, Mullein flowers to a fine grade oil such as Grapeseed, Jojoba or Olive oils.

Usually Prepared With:

Elder Flower, Minced Garlic,  Golden Root, Goldenseal Root and an oil such as Olive Oil.