Skip to product information
1 of 2

Healingifts Herbs and Healing

Palo de Brasil

Palo de Brasil

Regular price $2.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $2.95 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Weight

Botanical Name: Haematoxylum brasiletto

Common Names: Mexican logwood, palo de tinto, Pernambuco

What parts of Palo Brasil are used?

Extracts of hardwood chips are used. The heartwood is used as a dye and to make bows for stringed instruments. Has been used in traditional health use,

View full details