Skip to product information
1 of 1

Healingifts Herbs and Healing

Rosa Castilla

Regular price $6.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $6.95 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Weight

*Rosa de Castilla

Red Rose Petals, Red Rose Buds and Petals (Rosa centifolia)
Common Name(s): Wood rose, California rose, Mountain rose, California wild rose, Rose hips
Family Name: Rosaceae
Genus: Rosa
Species: spp. gymnocarpa // californica // woodsii

Rosa contains vitamin C, calcium, zinc, and protein

*Disclaimer
Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.